Monday

 Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)Mr Michael (R03)Miss Victoria (Music Room)
15:30 - 16:00Private lesson
16:00 - 16:45Junior Student Ballet (ISTD Grade 1, 2 & 3 Standard)Private lesson 16:15 - 16:45
16:45 – 17:45Senior Jazz (Yr 9+)Junior Performance (invite only)Private vocal lessons
17:45 - 18:30Senior Student Ballet (ISTD Grade 4+ Standard)Private lesson 17:45 - 18:15Junior Musical Theatre (Yr R – 5) (Music Room)
18:30 - 19:15Inter Musical Theatre (Yr 6+)
19:15 - 20:00Private vocal lessons

Tuesday

 Miss Sarah (Hall)Miss Sophie (RO3)Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)Gary Munday (Music Room)
16:00 - 16:45Primary Ballet (R03)
16:45 - 17:30Grade 4 Tap16:45 - 18:45 Private lessons
17:30 - 18:15Grade 5 Modern18:45 - 19:45 Grade 6 Modern
18:15 - 19:00Grade 5 Tap Grade 6 Ballet 17:45 - 18:45Samba Drumming 18:00 - 19:00
Intermediate Modern 18:45 - 19:45

 

Wednesday

 Miss Sarah (Hall) Mr Michael (R03)Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)
16:00 - 16:45Grade 1 Ballet
16:45 - 17:30Grade 2 ModernSenior Drama (yr 9+)Grade 3 Ballet
17:30 – 18:15Grade 6 TapBoys ClassGrade 4 Ballet
18:15 - 19:00Adult TapJunior Drama (Yr 4-8)Pointe
19:00 - 20:00Private lesson Hall 19:00 - 19:30Grade 5 Ballet

 

Thursday

 Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)Miss Emilie (R03)
15:00 - 16:30Private lessons (village hall)
16:30 - 17:30Fitness, Stretch and Technique (all ages from year 6+)
17:30 - 18:30Senior Contemporary (yr 10+)Inter Contemporary (yr 7-9) 17:30 - 18:15
18:30 - 19:30Senior Commercial (yr 10+)Inter Hip Hop (yr 7-9) 18:15 - 19:00

 

Friday

 Mr Michael (Gym)Miss Emilie (Performing Arts Building)
15:30 - 16:00Pre School Acro
16:00 - 16:45 Level 1 Acro
16:45 - 17:30Level 3 AcroPrivate lesson (5 - 5:30)
17:30 - 18:15Level 2 AcroJunior Hip Hop (yr 3 - 6)
18:15 - 19:00Level 4 AcroJunior Contemporary (yr 3 - 6)
19:00 - 19:30Private lesson

 

Saturday

 Miss Sarah (Performing Arts Building)Miss Emilie (Gym)Miss Jess (Hall)
9.00 - 9.45Tinies (Pre School)Primary TapJunior Jazz (Yr 4 - 8)
9.45 - 10.30Primary Ballet Grade 3 ModernBop Tots (under 3's)
10.30 - 11.15Pre Primary Ballet (Year R)Grade 3 TapGrade 1 Tap
11.15 - 12.00Grade 2 BalletAdult DanceGrade 1 Ballet
12.00 - 12.45Pre PointeGrade 2 TapMini Hip Hop (Yr R - 3)
12.45 - 13.30Grade 4 ModernGrade 1 Modern
Classes are held at Swanmore Community College

New Road
Swanmore
SO32 2RB

For more information please contact:

Sarah Munday
07801 932 952
[email protected]