Monday

 Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)Mr Michael (R03)
16:00 - 16:45Junior Student Ballet (ISTD Grade 1, 2 & 3 Standard)
16:45 – 17:45Senior Jazz (Yr 9+)Junior Performance (invite only)
17:45 - 18:30Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 7+)
Junior Musical Theatre (Yr 4 – 6)
18:30 - 19:15Senior Student Ballet (ISTD Grade 4+ Standard)Private lesson 18:30 - 19:00
19:15 - 19:45Private lesson

Tuesday

 Miss Sarah (Hall)Miss Sophie (RO3)Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)
16:00 - 16:45Primary Ballet
16:45 - 17:30Grade 4 Tap16:45 - 18:45 Private lessons
17:30 - 18:15Grade 5 Modern18:45 - 19:45 Grade 6 Modern
18:15 - 19:00Grade 5 Tap Intermediate Modern 18:45 - 19:45
19:00 - 19:30Private lessonGrade 6 Ballet 19:45 - 20:45

 

Wednesday

 Miss Sarah (Hall) Mr Michael (R03)Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)
16:00 - 16:45Grade 1 Ballet
16:45 - 17:30Grade 2 ModernSenior Drama (yr 9+)Grade 3 Ballet
17:30 – 18:15Grade 6 TapBoys ClassGrade 4 Ballet
18:15 - 19:00Adult TapJunior Drama (Yr 4-8)Pointe
19:00 - 20:00Private lessonsGrade 5 Ballet

 

Thursday

 Miss Dawn (Performing Arts Building)Miss Emilie (R03)
15:00 - 17:00Private lessons (village hall)
17:00 - 18:00Fitness and Technique (all ages from year 6+)
18:00 - 19:00Senior Contemporary (yr 10+)Inter Contemporary (yr 7-9) 18:00 - 18:45
19:00 - 20:00Senior Hip - Hop (yr 10+)Inter Hip Hop (yr 7-9) 18:45 - 19:30

 

Friday

 Miss Emilie (Performing Arts Building)Mr Michael (Gym)
15:30 - 16:00Pre School Acro
16:00 - 16:45 Level 1 Acro
16:45 - 17:30Mini Musical Theatre (Yr R - 3)Level 3 Acro
17:30 - 18:15Junior Hip Hop (yr 3 - 6)Level 2 Acro
18:15 - 19:00Junior Contemporary (yr 3 - 6)Level 4 Acro
19:00 - 19:30Private lessonPrivate lesson

 

Saturday

 Miss Sarah (Performing Arts Building)Miss Emilie (Gym)Miss Jess (Hall)
9.00 - 9.45Tinies (Pre School)Primary TapJunior Jazz (Yr 4 - 8)
9.45 - 10.30Primary Ballet Grade 3 ModernBop Tots (under 3's)
10.30 - 11.15Pre Primary Ballet (Year R)Grade 3 TapGrade 1 Tap
11.15 - 12.00Grade 2 BalletAdult DanceGrade 1 Ballet
12.00 - 12.45Pre PointeGrade 2 TapMini Hip Hop (Yr R - 3)
12.45 - 13.30Grade 4 ModernGrade 1 Modern
Classes are held at Swanmore Community College

New Road
Swanmore
SO32 2RB

For more information please contact:

Sarah Munday
07801 932 952
[email protected]